?

Log in

Hammer of Gold
Recent Entries 
Greg Sungod 08x04
Meme stolen from katri's page.

Where is your cell phone?
To my right- charging.

Your boyfriend/girlfriend husband/wife?
Beats the hell out of me where he is.

Your hair?
Dark brown and gray outgrown shag.

Where is your father?
At home, sleeping I hope.

Cheesecake?
Tasty, but not a favorite.

Your dream last night?
As usual, don't recall dreaming.

Your favourite drink?
Margaritas, Ito-en Tea Apple

Your dream car?
An MG

The room you're in?
Home office.

George Bush?
Waste of space.

Nipple rings?
You think these babies need ornamentation? ;)

Who did you hang out with last night?
Don't hang out, just skulk around in my office.

What you're not good at?
Speaking with people face to face, cooking.

Your best friend?
No one quite fits that category.

Student loans?
Nope.

Where did you grow up?
New Jersey

The last thing you did?
Smoked a ciggie

What are you wearing?
Gray & black top, black long skirt (fell asleep on the couch in my work clothes)

Ketchup / tomato sauce?
A little tomato sauce on pizza is acceptable.

Your computer?
Not this particular one, but in general- without a doubt, the best thing that ever happened to me.

Your life?
Meh.

Your mood?
Mildly negative- neck hurts from crap pillow on couch.

What are you thinking about right now? Lighting up another ciggie.

Your car?
Green Hyundai 5-speed. No plates- busted for the last several years.

Your summer?
Uneventful. Yay for the oncoming Autumn.

Your relationship status?
Looking for an upgrade.

Your favourite colour?
Sage green and the dull red/orange/yellow of spices.

When is the last time you laughed?
Few hours ago at work.

Last time you cried?
Anything more than 2 tears and a sniffle was years ago.

Yesterday, today, tomorrow?
Worked, worked, and goofing off.

High school?
A necessary evil- now a dim memory.
13th-Jul-2008 12:52 am(no subject)
Bus Reflection
Saw this personality thing on Katri's site. Normally, I avoid them like the plague, but figured I'd do just one for shits and giggles.

Here, if you're at all curious.Collapse )
This page was loaded Apr 27th 2017, 1:27 am GMT.